Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktops with Monitors And, Qty: 275 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073278 | Ref ID: 133565784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1650000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktops with Monitors And, Qty: 275 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktops with Monitors And, Qty: 275 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance of Desktops with Monitors And, Qty: 275

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133565784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073278

Tender Value: ₹ 1650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive maintenance of Desktops with monitors and keyboard, mouse (Optical)(List as given in Annexure D1) for a period of one year as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document (Qty 75 nos.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive maintenance of Laptops(List as given in Annexure D2) for a period of one year as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document (Qty 150 nos); List as given in Annexure D2; Comprehensi.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive maintenance of All-In-One PCs (List as given in Annexure D3) for a period of one year as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document (Qty 50 nos); List as given in Annexure D3; Comp..
Quantity Required: 275
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections