Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Rf, Qty: 40 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577626 | Ref ID: 145019747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1843163.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Rf, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Rf, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Rf, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145019747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1843163

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Control System, VMS, TAMS and associated system at Vijay Dwar, RAPS-1to6 and RAPS-7&8 Entry Gate; Comprehensive Annual Maintenance.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Control System and associated system at RAPS-1&2; Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Cont.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Control System and associated system at RAPS-3&4; Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Cont.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Control System and associated system at RAPS-5&6; Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for RFID Smart Card Access Cont.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Service Support for CAMC of ACS, VMS and TAMS with deployment of team consisting of experienced engineer, supervisor and Technician at RAPS-1to6 (common), RAPS-7&8 Entry Gate, RAPS-1&2, RAPS-3&4 and RAPS-5&..
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 15-06-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1843163

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections