Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc (Two Years) of Multi Make Split Acs (, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761593 | Ref ID: 146278743). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136453.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc (Two Years) of Multi Make Split Acs (, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc (Two Years) of Multi Make Split Acs (, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Amc (Two Years) of Multi Make Split Acs (, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146278743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136453

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC (Two Years) of multi make split ACs (160 Nos); As per tender; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Tender and BOQ; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract 2 years of Krispcold make Vertical Horizontal Deep Freezers 09 Nos; As per Tender; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Tender; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 2 YEARS OF MUTLI BRAND AIR WATER COOLED PACKAGE AC UNITS 47 NOS 495 TR VRF AC UNIT 18 NOS 72TR Walk in Freezers 02 NOS and Cooling Towers of Air Compressor 03 NOS ALONG WITH ALL REQUIRED .., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC two years of multi brand Window AC Units 110 Nos and Water Cooler 65 Nos; As per Tender; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per Tender; Yes
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 136453

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections