Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Cnc Machine 01 no Model Vmc 1260 Make Jyoti For, Qty: 6 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615295 | Ref ID: 129757623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 342502.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Cnc Machine 01 no Model Vmc 1260 Make Jyoti For, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Cnc Machine 01 no Model Vmc 1260 Make Jyoti For, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Cnc Machine 01 no Model Vmc 1260 Make Jyoti For, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129757623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 342502

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 01 No Model VMC 1260 Make Jyoti For 1st Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 01 No Model VMC 1260 Make Jyoti For 2nd Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 01 No Model VMC 1260 Make Jyoti For 3rd Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 02 Nos Model UMILL 6 Make Jyoti For 1st Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 02 Nos Model UMILL 6 Make Jyoti For 2nd Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Of CNC Machine 02 Nos Model UMILL 6 Make Jyoti For 3rd Year; Jyoti; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; No
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 03-10-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 342502

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections