Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Abb (Now M/S Hitachi Energy India Ltd) Make Plcc, Qty: 1 in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6668108 | Ref ID: 128021108).

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Abb (Now M/S Hitachi Energy India Ltd) Make Plcc, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Abb (Now M/S Hitachi Energy India Ltd) Make Plcc, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Abb (Now M/S Hitachi Energy India Ltd) Make Plcc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128021108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6668108

Tender Value: ₹ 885000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of ABB (Now M/s Hitachi Energy India Ltd) make PLCC System installed at 400KV Switchyard of ISPS; ABB ( Now M/s Hitachi Energy India Ltd); Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-09-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections