Tender for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - 25 Kva Rating Transformer Substation with External Serv, Qty: 77 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910920 | Ref ID: 131728274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1773720, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35474.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - 25 Kva Rating Transformer Substation with External Serv, Qty: 77 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - 25 Kva Rating Transformer Substation with External Serv, Qty: 77 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - 25 Kva Rating Transformer Substation with External Serv, Qty: 77

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131728274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910920

Tender Value: ₹ 1773720

Tender EMD: ₹ 35474

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 25 KVA rating Transformer Substation with External Service connection with HT Cable; AS PER ATC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 25 KVA rating Transformer Substation with External Service connection with HT ACSR Conductor; AS PER ATC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 100 KVA rating Transformer Substation with External Service connection with HT ACSR Conductor; AS PER ATC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - LT Service Connection with LT cable including liasoning with PDD authorities for arranging of shut down complete as required at site with periodic inspections and as per the specifications & inventory att.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 15 KVA Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVR) complete with inbuilt byepass panel, metering devices; AS PER ATC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AS PER ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 15 KVA Feeder Panel, LT Panel, SDBs, Switches, Change Over Switches & Cables of all types from Substation / Feeder Panel to Power Plant installed at various locations complete with periodic inspections; A..
Quantity Required: 77
Start Date: 24-11-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35474

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections