Tender for Corrigendum: Customised software development, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Customised software development, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7386355 | Ref ID: 141959761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Rfid Based Vehicle Sticker System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Rfid Based Vehicle Sticker System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Customised software development, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141959761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7386355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customised software development
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Rfid Based Vehicle Sticker System, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier
Item Title: Customised software development
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-04-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF RFID BASED VEHICLE STICKER SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Network Access Control, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Access Control System, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit Searched String: Desktop Reader electronic reader or e book reader, High End Desktop Computer, Processor f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections