Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Soiled ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Soiled Bedrolls Sets One Bedroll Sets Consists Two Nos of Bed, Qty: 6 in Madhepura, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665572 | Ref ID: 127263594). The estimated tender value is ₹ 130864442.42, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 804330.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Soiled Bedrolls Sets One Bedroll Sets Consists Two Nos of Bed, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Soiled Bedrolls Sets One Bedroll Sets Consists Two Nos of Bed, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Soiled Bedrolls Sets One Bedroll Sets Consists Two Nos of Bed, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127263594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665572

Tender Value: ₹ 130864442.42

Tender EMD: ₹ 804330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Washing of soiled bedrolls sets one bedroll sets consists two nos of bed sheets one pillow cover one face towel including packaging in eco friendly paper bag transportation in canvas bag and loading unloading at SHC, Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of blankets, Custom Bid for Services - Window curtain washing, Custom Bid for Services - Cabin curtain washing, Custom Bid for Services - Side curtain washing, Custom Bid for Services - Distribution of bedroll to the passengers of AC coaches and collection of soiled linen from passengers
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 804330

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections