Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting wi...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Decks, Custom Bid For, Qty: 35 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6402393 | Ref ID: 124470126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Decks, Custom Bid For, Qty: 35 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Decks, Custom Bid For, Qty: 35 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Decks, Custom Bid For, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124470126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6402393

Tender Value: ₹ 75000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all whether decks, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of External areas with copper slag, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of Internal areas with grit, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of External with copper slag for loose seats and pillars, Custom Bid for Services - Copper slag Blasting of Underwater hull area, Custom Bid for Services - Internal area painting after blasting, Custom Bid for Services - External area painting after blasting, Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Jet Washing with Fresh Water, Custom Bid for Services - Low pressure Jet Washing with Fresh Water, Custom Bid for Services - Sweep Blasting with Copper slag External, Custom Bid for Services - Spot Blasting with Copper slag, Custom Bid for Services - Touch up painting external per coat, Custom Bid for Services - Touch up painting internal per coat, Custom Bid for Services - Degreasing and Chemical Cleaning, Custom Bid for Services - Staging above 10 ft in sqm, Custom Bid for Services - Stripe Coat Painting Internal per Coat, Custom Bid for Services - Feathuring Internal and External Area, Custom Bid for Services - Hydro blasting Above water Hull weather decks and superstructure, Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation by Papering and one coat of primer, Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation as per specification St2 and one coat of primer, Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation as per specific...
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 22-07-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections