Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Exp...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Expert Service of Ms Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd for Instru, Qty: 1 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471807 | Ref ID: 140997577).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Expert Service of Ms Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd for Instru, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Expert Service of Ms Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd for Instru, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Expert Service of Ms Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd for Instru, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140997577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Utilization of Expert Service of Ms Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Ltd for Instrument Air Compressors Model 2HY2TERT pertaining to Combined Ash System BTPS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-04-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections