Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Therapy...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Therapy Cghs Code 1240, Custom Bid for Services - Shortwave Dia, Qty: 13 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062388 | Ref ID: 134290647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1549635, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30993.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Therapy Cghs Code 1240, Custom Bid for Services - Shortwave Dia, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Therapy Cghs Code 1240, Custom Bid for Services - Shortwave Dia, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Therapy Cghs Code 1240, Custom Bid for Services - Shortwave Dia, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134290647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062388

Tender Value: ₹ 1549635

Tender EMD: ₹ 30993

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THERAPY CGHS CODE 1240, Custom Bid for Services - SHORTWAVE DIATHERMY SWD CGHS CODE 1241, Custom Bid for Services - ELECTRICAL STIMULATION TEN-TEM CGHS CODE 1242, Custom Bid for Services - MUSCLE TESTING AND DIAGNOSTIC CGHS CODE 1243, Custom Bid for Services - INFRARED LIGHT THERAPY CGHS CODE 1244, Custom Bid for Services - ULTRAVOILET THERAPEUTIC UV THERAPEUTIC DOSE CGHS CODE 1245, Custom Bid for Services - INTERMITTENT LUMBER TRACTION CGHS CODE 1246, Custom Bid for Services - INTERMITTENT CERVICAL TRACTION CGHS CODE 1247, Custom Bid for Services - WAX BATH CGHS CODE 1248, Custom Bid for Services - HOT PACKS CGHS CODE 1249, Custom Bid for Services - BREATHING EXERCISE AND POSTURAL DRAINAGE CGHS CODE 1250, Custom Bid for Services - CEREBRAL PALSY EXERCISE CGHS CODE 1251, Custom Bid for Services - POST POLIO EXERCISE CGHS CODE 1252
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 02-01-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30993

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections