Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological Mapping and Preparation of Plan and Borehole Plan Alon, Qty: 1 in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346599 | Ref ID: 138654918).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological Mapping and Preparation of Plan and Borehole Plan Alon, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological Mapping and Preparation of Plan and Borehole Plan Alon, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological Mapping and Preparation of Plan and Borehole Plan Alon, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138654918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Surface Geological Mapping and preparation of Plan and Borehole Plan along with route map of about 1020 Ha (Un-diverted Area) Area under amalgamated lease of Kiriburu & Meghahatuburu as per Scope of work (Clause-2 of Special..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-03-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections