Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Instn, Com...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Instn, Commisg & Mntc of 30 Nos of Face Recognition Based Attenda, Qty: 1 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608612 | Ref ID: 126696766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Instn, Commisg & Mntc of 30 Nos of Face Recognition Based Attenda, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Instn, Commisg & Mntc of 30 Nos of Face Recognition Based Attenda, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Instn, Commisg & Mntc of 30 Nos of Face Recognition Based Attenda, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126696766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, instn, commisg & mntc of 30 nos of Face Recognition based Attendance Monitoring devices including card recognition, data population to AMS system & Reports, Server, Oracle, PC, Managed switches, Network Rack, UPS, CA..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-08-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections