Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installati...

The INTER UNIVERSITY CENTRE FOR ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS (IUCAA), MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of 25Kw In-Row Co, Qty: 2 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681149 | Ref ID: 127515634). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6549000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of 25Kw In-Row Co, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of 25Kw In-Row Co, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (Sitc) of 25Kw In-Row Co, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127515634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681149

Tender Value: ₹ 6549000

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of 25kW In-Row Cooling Unit, Heat Exchanger, Hot/Cold Aisle Containment System and Chilled water buffer tank integrated with existing infrastructure, Custom Bid for Services - Additional CAMC for 4th and 5th Years inclusive of consumables and spares in continuation (Will be paid after completion of each quarter during 4th and 5th year)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-09-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 130000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections