Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installati...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance Charges for Liquid Oxygen Vessel Wit, Qty: 4 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853133 | Ref ID: 130580178).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance Charges for Liquid Oxygen Vessel Wit, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance Charges for Liquid Oxygen Vessel Wit, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance Charges for Liquid Oxygen Vessel Wit, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130580178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance charges for Liquid Oxygen vessel with Thermos Siphon provision for cylinder filling purpose and their accessories / facilities on Rental / Hired Basis at Unit-I BHEL, Trichy for a period .., Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Maintenance charges for liquid Oxygen vessel and their accessories / facilities on Rental / Hired Basis at Unit-II, BHEL, Trichy for a period of two years, Custom Bid for Services - Mobilisation, Erection and Commissioning of the LOX vessel at Unit-I with accessories said in Schedule-1, if applicable, Custom Bid for Services - Mobilisation, Erection and Commissioning of the LOX vessel at Unit-II with accessories said in Schedule-2, if applicable
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-11-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections