Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Sch i Manpower Cos...

The SOUTH COAST RAILWAY (SCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Sch i Manpower Cost for Attending Bio-Toilets as Per Scope of Work, Custom, Qty: 9 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843150 | Ref ID: 148023517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 439060.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Sch i Manpower Cost for Attending Bio-Toilets as Per Scope of Work, Custom, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Sch i Manpower Cost for Attending Bio-Toilets as Per Scope of Work, Custom, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Sch i Manpower Cost for Attending Bio-Toilets as Per Scope of Work, Custom, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 439060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Sch I Manpower cost for attending Bio-Toilets as per Scope of Work, Custom Bid for Services - Sch II Cost of Uniform, PPEs, for staff, Custom Bid for Services - Sch III Cost of Consumables for PM, FCE and SCE, Custom Bid for Services - Sch IV Cost of Tools, Custom Bid for Services - Sch V Cost of Evacuation machine (Leasing cost), Custom Bid for Services - Sch VI Cost of Spares as per the list enclosed (Need Basis), Custom Bid for Services - Sch VII EPF 13 percentage on manpower cost, Custom Bid for Services - Sch VIII ESI, Custom Bid for Services - Sch IX Bonus
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 439060

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections