Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenanc...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance of Air Compressor, Chicago Make, Custom Bid for Servic, Qty: 9 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137827 | Ref ID: 139151043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34103993, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1705199.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance of Air Compressor, Chicago Make, Custom Bid for Servic, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance of Air Compressor, Chicago Make, Custom Bid for Servic, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance of Air Compressor, Chicago Make, Custom Bid for Servic, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139151043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137827

Tender Value: ₹ 34103993

Tender EMD: ₹ 1705199

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance of Air Compressor, Chicago make, Custom Bid for Services - Test Vehicle for Dynamic Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance & Calibration Of 16000 KgF Vibration Shaker, Controller And Accelerometers, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance & Calibration Of MRAD Shock Test Machine, Controller And Accelerometers, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance & Calibration Of Bump Test Machine, Controller And Accelerometers, Custom Bid for Services - Routine Maintenance Of 02 Nos Air Compressor, ALGI Make 01 Set, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance and Calibration Of 04 Nos 4000 Kgf Vibration Shaker, Controller And Accelerometers 01 Set, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance & Calibration Of 02 Nos 2000 Kgf Vibration Shaker, Controller And Accelerometers 01 Set, Custom Bid for Services - Operation, Routine Maintenance & Calibration Of 02 Nos 7000 Kgf Vibration Shaker, Controller And Accelerometers 01 Set
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1705199

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections