Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in Calcutta Telecom District Area for Orientation, Shift, Qty: 1 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876036 | Ref ID: 132226753). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in Calcutta Telecom District Area for Orientation, Shift, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in Calcutta Telecom District Area for Orientation, Shift, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in Calcutta Telecom District Area for Orientation, Shift, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132226753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876036

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Rigger Services in Calcutta Telecom District Area for Orientation, Shifting, Maintenance and Dismantling of Mobile, Mini Link & Radio Link, Booster and Repeater Antenna and Waveguide of any technology
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-11-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections