Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Fra...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Framework Agreement for Carry and Forward Services at Sri, Qty: 1 in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101478 | Ref ID: 137860038). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5916708, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295835.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Framework Agreement for Carry and Forward Services at Sri, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Framework Agreement for Carry and Forward Services at Sri, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Framework Agreement for Carry and Forward Services at Sri, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137860038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101478

Tender Value: ₹ 5916708

Tender EMD: ₹ 295835

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract/ Framework Agreement for Carry and Forward Services at Sri Vijaya Puram for Material Reaceived via Sea Route at SVP Jetties
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 295835

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections