Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Work and other Miscellaneous Work in Cms at Crew, Qty: 5 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839427 | Ref ID: 130573830). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18338936.72, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241700.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Work and other Miscellaneous Work in Cms at Crew, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Work and other Miscellaneous Work in Cms at Crew, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Work and other Miscellaneous Work in Cms at Crew, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130573830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839427

Tender Value: ₹ 18338936.72

Tender EMD: ₹ 241700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry work and other Miscellaneous work in CMS at crew lobby DNR in each shift 02 no labour Hence total no of labour in three year 6576 no Skilled labour and work done as per scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry work and other Miscellaneous work in CMS at crew lobby JAJ in each shift 02 no labour and 01 no at TIA Hence total no of labour in three year 9864 no Skilled labour and work done as per scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Provision of EPF13 percent on sl no 01 and 02, Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ESIC 3 point 25 percent on sl no 01 and 02, Custom Bid for Services - Provision of GST 18 percent on sl no 01 02 03 and 04
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 30-10-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 241700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections