Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Preventive Mainten...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Preventive Maintenance of Different Make Rmpus Fitted in Ac Coaches as Pe, Qty: 9 in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6517580 | Ref ID: 125057558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 230790323.06, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1303960.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Preventive Maintenance of Different Make Rmpus Fitted in Ac Coaches as Pe, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Preventive Maintenance of Different Make Rmpus Fitted in Ac Coaches as Pe, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Preventive Maintenance of Different Make Rmpus Fitted in Ac Coaches as Pe, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125057558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6517580

Tender Value: ₹ 230790323.06

Tender EMD: ₹ 1303960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of different make RMPUs fitted in AC coaches as per schedule A of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Supply and replacement of defective compressors as per schedule B of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of RBC equipment for charging of battery for coaches as per schedule C of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of EBC equipment for emergency light in coaches as per schedule D of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 9 KVA step down transformer 750V AC input & 415V AC output installed at Non-AC LHB coaches as per schedule E of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of half HP Tullu Pump as per schedule F of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Repairing of 60 KVA step down transformer 750V AC input & 415V AC output installed at AC LHB coaches as per schedule G of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Control Panel maintenance as per schedule H of SEE division, Custom Bid for Services - Escorting operation and toubleshooting of AC plants in AC coaches as per schedule I of SEE division
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 31-07-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1303960

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections