Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Packaged Type Air ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Packaged Type Air Conditioning Unit of 3 Nos of 22 Ton, Make Bluestar, Mo, Qty: 3 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177649 | Ref ID: 136996426).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Packaged Type Air Conditioning Unit of 3 Nos of 22 Ton, Make Bluestar, Mo, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Packaged Type Air Conditioning Unit of 3 Nos of 22 Ton, Make Bluestar, Mo, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Packaged Type Air Conditioning Unit of 3 Nos of 22 Ton, Make Bluestar, Mo, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136996426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177649

Tender Value: ₹ 400116

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Packaged type air conditioning unit of 3 Nos of 22 Ton, Make Bluestar, Model No DPA2642S, Custom Bid for Services - Packaged type air conditioning unit of 1 No of 11 Ton, Make Bluestar, Model No DPA1322S, Custom Bid for Services - Packaged type air conditioning unit of 2 Nos of 5 Ton, Make Bluestar, Model No PWC-511N
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-02-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections