Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ncamc of Vcb Inclu...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ncamc of Vcb Including all Associated Relays Installed in Ht Panel as Per, Qty: 12 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079271 | Ref ID: 137150142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 873672, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ncamc of Vcb Including all Associated Relays Installed in Ht Panel as Per, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ncamc of Vcb Including all Associated Relays Installed in Ht Panel as Per, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Ncamc of Vcb Including all Associated Relays Installed in Ht Panel as Per, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137150142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079271

Tender Value: ₹ 873672

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of VCB including all associated relays installed in HT panel as per A1 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of VCB of including all associated relays installed in HT panel as per A2 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of ACB of having rating 1250A installed in LT panels near transformers as per A3 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of ACB of having rating 1600A installed in LT panels near transformers as per A4 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of PLC based synchronization system installed in LT panel as per A5 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of ACB of having Capacities 1000A - 3200A installed in LT panels as per B1 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of Control and Switchgear make ACB of having Capacities 2500A - 4000A installed in LT panels as per B2 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of ABB make ACB of having Capacities 1000A - 5000A installed in LT panels at sub-station as per B3 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of L&T make ACB of having Capacities 800A - 1600A installed in LT panels at chiller plant and HWG & pump room as per B4 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of L&T make ACB of having Capacities 3200A - 4000A installed in LT panels at chiller plant and HWG & pump room as per B5 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of CG make 630A VCB installed in HT panels at electrical substation as per B6 of BOQ, Custom Bid for Services - NCAMC of PLC based synchronization system installed ...
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-01-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections