Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Mrpl Tender no 3900001932 and Service Code 1041587 for Refractory Expert, Qty: 3
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145465544
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751524
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 181000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001932 and Service code 1041587 for Refractory Expert Services as per SOW and BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted considering total 90 Mandays including GST, Custom Bid for Services - Service code 1041613 for Mob Demob For Refractory Expert as per SOW and BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted considering total 6 nos each including GST, Custom Bid for Services - Service code 1058626 for Refractory Expert Extra Hrs Holiday as per SOW and BOQ and in GEM overall total lump sum rate to be quoted considering total 120 Hrs including GST
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections