Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitc...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitchen Services and Various Activities such as Supervision, Qty: 4 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7047347 | Ref ID: 133817283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48088024.66, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 390450.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitchen Services and Various Activities such as Supervision, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitchen Services and Various Activities such as Supervision, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitchen Services and Various Activities such as Supervision, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133817283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7047347

Tender Value: ₹ 48088024.66

Tender EMD: ₹ 390450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Management of Kitchen Services and various activities such as Supervision, Security, Housekeeping and Cleaning Services and other allied services round the clock with provision of manpower and equipment/accessories as per te.., Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance and management of Railway assets and Provision of Materials for Running Room Activities and Kitchen Management with other associated works, Custom Bid for Services - Washing and Ironing of Linen of running room as per railway terms & conditions, Custom Bid for Services - Provision for supply of readymade subsidized meals to occupants in Running room for a period of two years as per railway terms and conditions
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 26-12-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 390450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections