Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 to Conduct Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra Study as Pe, Qty: 1 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648902 | Ref ID: 126677265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 to Conduct Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra Study as Pe, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 to Conduct Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra Study as Pe, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 to Conduct Quantitative Risk Assessment Qra Study as Pe, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126677265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 208000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1051934 To conduct Quantitative Risk Assessment QRA study as per the scope of work for the MRPL Retail Outlets (Bidder has to quote Lumpsum price for Estimated Qty of 400 Nos Including GST as per BOQ)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-09-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 208000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections