Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Gantry Operation, Safety, Sampling, Gauging, Custom, Qty: 11 in Baleswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836635 | Ref ID: 129821745). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9907915, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Gantry Operation, Safety, Sampling, Gauging, Custom, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Gantry Operation, Safety, Sampling, Gauging, Custom, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Gantry Operation, Safety, Sampling, Gauging, Custom, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129821745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836635

Tender Value: ₹ 9907915

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Gantry Operation, Safety, Sampling, Gauging, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for maintenance assistance, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for office assistance, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Unloading of Tank Wagon, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for Unloading of Bitumen drums cap: 182/210 kg, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for calibration assistance, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Manpower for unloading of dispensing unit, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Crane/Hydra Services, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Welders/ Fabricator/ Painter (As and when required basis), Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of sample containers from Balasore to Paradeep terminal, Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of sample containers from Balasore to Kolkata terminal
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 30-10-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections