Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Extended...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Extended Well Testing Facility (Ewtf) for Gas Processing and De, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691517 | Ref ID: 127269149). The estimated tender value is ₹ 499806421, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4998000.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Extended Well Testing Facility (Ewtf) for Gas Processing and De, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Extended Well Testing Facility (Ewtf) for Gas Processing and De, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Extended Well Testing Facility (Ewtf) for Gas Processing and De, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127269149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691517

Tender Value: ₹ 499806421

Tender EMD: ₹ 4998000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF EXTENDED WELL TESTING FACILITY (EWTF) FOR GAS PROCESSING AND DEHYDRATION SERVICES FOR KH#4 WELL CLUSTER SITE AT KHUBAL, ONGC TRIPURA ASSET
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-09-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4998000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections