Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Field Work Wrt Col...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Field Work Wrt Collection of Samples Materials Related with Quality Assur, Qty: 1 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6916338 | Ref ID: 132552875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2404449, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Field Work Wrt Collection of Samples Materials Related with Quality Assur, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Field Work Wrt Collection of Samples Materials Related with Quality Assur, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Field Work Wrt Collection of Samples Materials Related with Quality Assur, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132552875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6916338

Tender Value: ₹ 2404449

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Field work wrt collection of samples materials related with Quality Assurance and Control from various locations irt Lot I and II and Miscellaneous works of Teesta VI HE Project Sikkim for the period of Two years
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-11-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections