Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Facility Managemen...

The ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for Eil Office Complex Gurugram Item no 1, Qty: 3 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346848 | Ref ID: 138654986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for Eil Office Complex Gurugram Item no 1, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for Eil Office Complex Gurugram Item no 1, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for Eil Office Complex Gurugram Item no 1, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138654986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 207000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for EIL Office Complex Gurugram Item No 1 : Part A as per SOR (Excluding MRP Items) i e (S No 1A to 73A ) plus (S No 132A to 134A) of Annexure-XI B to ITB, Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for EIL Office Complex Gurugram Item No 2: - Part-A as per SOR (Including MRP Items) ie, (S No 74A to 130A) of Annexure-XI B to ITB, Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Contract 2 for EIL Office Complex Gurugram Item No 3: - Part B as per SOR (S No 135 to 141) plus Part C as per SOR (S No 142 to 154) of Annexure-XI B to ITB
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:04 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 207000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections