Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Mainten...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Maintenance Servcs Skilled, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenan, Qty: 27 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969320 | Ref ID: 132134375).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Maintenance Servcs Skilled, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenan, Qty: 27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Maintenance Servcs Skilled, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenan, Qty: 27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Maintenance Servcs Skilled, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenan, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132134375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969320

Tender Value: ₹ 6668062

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVCS SKILLED, Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Earth Pits, Custom Bid for Services - FILTRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relays, Custom Bid for Services - TAN DELTA TEST TRANSFORMER, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF ACB, Custom Bid for Services - THERMOGRAPHY TEST WITH REPORT, Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER ASSISTANCE IN EMERGENCY/AUDIT, Custom Bid for Services - SUP OF GREEN WIRE 6MM, Custom Bid for Services - SUPLY OF RUBBER INSULATION MAT, Custom Bid for Services - AC SERVICING, Custom Bid for Services - EXTRA HOUR ASSISTANCE, Custom Bid for Services - GAS CHARGING FR AIR CONDITION, Custom Bid for Services - INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF VCB, Custom Bid for Services - EARTHING CROCODILE CLAMP TT GANTRY, Custom Bid for Services - COPPER BRAIDED WIRE, Custom Bid for Services - RELAY MN-2 2A-110A, Custom Bid for Services - LED PANEL LIGHT FOR BUILDING, Custom Bid for Services - LED PANEL LIGHT 22W BUILDING, Custom Bid for Services - LED TUBE LIGHT 20W, Custom Bid for Services - RCCB MA30 32A-65A, Custom Bid for Services - MCB 6A-65A, Custom Bid for Services - LED LIGHT DRIVER 50WATT, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Energy MFMs
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 05-12-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections