Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Dry Cleaning Activ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Dry Cleaning Activity on Emu Rakes Stabled in Stabling Lines under Class, Qty: 17 in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944417 | Ref ID: 132808538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 357889591.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1939450.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Dry Cleaning Activity on Emu Rakes Stabled in Stabling Lines under Class, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Dry Cleaning Activity on Emu Rakes Stabled in Stabling Lines under Class, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Dry Cleaning Activity on Emu Rakes Stabled in Stabling Lines under Class, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132808538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944417

Tender Value: ₹ 357889591.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 1939450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning activity on EMU rakes stabled in Stabling lines under Class A city 1305240 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning activity on EMU rakes stabled in Stabling lines under Class C city 367920 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kurla Carshed under Class A city 227760 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kalva Carshed under Class A city 157680 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning activity on EMU rakes stabled in Sanpada Carshed under Class A city 350400 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Washing activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kurla Carshed under Class A city 52560 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Washing activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kalva Carshed under Class A city 35040 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Washing activity on EMU rakes stabled in Sanpada Carshed under Class A city 35040 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Mopping activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kurla Carshed under Class A city 70080 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Mopping activity on EMU rakes stabled in Kalva Carshed under Class A city 35040 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Mopping activity on EMU rakes stabled in Sanpada Carshed under Class A city 52560 coaches, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of window and door glass along with floor mopping in Air Conditioned EMU rakes stabled in Kurla Carshed under Class A city 52560 coaches, Custom Bid ...
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 08-12-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1939450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections