Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analys...

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analysis of Ambient Air/ Effluent Water/Drinking Water/Surfac, Qty: 1 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440686 | Ref ID: 123015105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1026741.6, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12900.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analysis of Ambient Air/ Effluent Water/Drinking Water/Surfac, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analysis of Ambient Air/ Effluent Water/Drinking Water/Surfac, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analysis of Ambient Air/ Effluent Water/Drinking Water/Surfac, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123015105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440686

Tender Value: ₹ 1026741.6

Tender EMD: ₹ 12900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Drawing and Analysis of Ambient Air/ Effluent Water/Drinking Water/Surface Water Samples Monitoring by Environmental Laboratory
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-07-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections