Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Main...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation and Mild Upgradation of Two Stps, Qty: 1 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747152 | Ref ID: 145912202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 398794.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation and Mild Upgradation of Two Stps, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation and Mild Upgradation of Two Stps, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation and Mild Upgradation of Two Stps, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145912202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 398794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive maintenance and operation and mild upgradation of two STPs of capacity One MLD near Shani Mandir gate and Zero point five MLD near Jwalamukhi hostel based on Sequential Batch Reactor SBR Technology at IIT Delh..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-07-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 398794

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections