Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annu...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Two Years) for Hardware Equipm, Qty: 1 in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556768 | Ref ID: 126969787). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4974710, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99500.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Two Years) for Hardware Equipm, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Two Years) for Hardware Equipm, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Two Years) for Hardware Equipm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126969787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556768

Tender Value: ₹ 4974710

Tender EMD: ₹ 99500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Two Years) for Hardware equipments like PCs, Printers and other similar peripheral systems installed at RCF/Kapurthala and RCF/Tilak Bridge, New Delhi
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections