Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annu...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenace Contract Amc of Panel Operating Acs A, Qty: 1 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7495303 | Ref ID: 141957754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27750.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenace Contract Amc of Panel Operating Acs A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenace Contract Amc of Panel Operating Acs A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenace Contract Amc of Panel Operating Acs A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141957754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7495303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENACE CONTRACT AMC OF PANEL OPERATING ACs AS PER TERMS CONDITIONS OF ANNEXURE A NO PANEL OPERATING PANEL AC AMC 02 2023 DATE 17 02 2023
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-05-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections