Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Bmc for Switchyard...

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Bmc for Switchyard Generator Davr Transformers Electrical Lab Swyd Grass, Qty: 1 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348683 | Ref ID: 138659776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Bmc for Switchyard Generator Davr Transformers Electrical Lab Swyd Grass, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Bmc for Switchyard Generator Davr Transformers Electrical Lab Swyd Grass, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Bmc for Switchyard Generator Davr Transformers Electrical Lab Swyd Grass, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138659776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - BMC FOR SWITCHYARD GENERATOR DAVR TRANSFORMERS ELECTRICAL LAB SWYD GRASS CUTTING OFFSITE and AC MAINT LIGHTING and HOIST MAINT FOR YEAR 2026 2028
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections