Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Amc Charges of Opt...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Amc Charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 no Mode, Qty: 3 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710559 | Ref ID: 145470718).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Amc Charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 no Mode, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Amc Charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 no Mode, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Amc Charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 no Mode, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145470718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - AMC charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 No model No M 8 for FIRST Year 1st year Three visits per year, Custom Bid for Services - AMC charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1No model No M 8 for SECOND Year 2nd year Note Three visits per year, Custom Bid for Services - AMC charges of Optical Emission Analyzer Spectrophotometer Qty 1 No model No M8 for THIRD Year 3rd year Note Three visits per year
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-06-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections