Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25c19 - Preve...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25c19 - Preventive Maintenance, Testing, Trouble Shooting and Functi, Qty: 6 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748375 | Ref ID: 129350016).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25c19 - Preventive Maintenance, Testing, Trouble Shooting and Functi, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25c19 - Preventive Maintenance, Testing, Trouble Shooting and Functi, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25c19 - Preventive Maintenance, Testing, Trouble Shooting and Functi, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129350016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LINE ITEM 10 - PM Service c.., Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LINE ITEM 20 - Breakdown Vi.., Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LINE ITEM 30 - Boarding & l.., Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LINE ITEM 40 - To & fro fro.., Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LINE ITEM 50 - To & Fro fro.., Custom Bid for Services - 9050C25C19 - Preventive maintenance, testing, trouble shooting and functional checking of M/s Toshiba make DAVR of three nos of excitation systems Panels for Synchronous Motors at Mathura Refinery LI...
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 03-10-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections