Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 Biannual...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 Biannual Contract for Survey Work of Coal Stack Yard on Quarter, Qty: 3 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260039 | Ref ID: 137462008).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 Biannual Contract for Survey Work of Coal Stack Yard on Quarter, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 Biannual Contract for Survey Work of Coal Stack Yard on Quarter, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 Biannual Contract for Survey Work of Coal Stack Yard on Quarter, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137462008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 200149159 BIANNUAL CONTRACT FOR SURVEY WORK OF COAL STACK YARD ON QUARTERLY BASIS AT Stage- I & II AT PLANT AREA OF NTPC BARAUNI TPS, Custom Bid for Services - 200148953 Biennial Contract for Drone Survey of coal yard and ash dyke at NKSTPP, Custom Bid for Services - 200147598 Quarterly Coal Pile Survey with Drones for all Coal Yards in Kanti TPS
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 28-02-2026 11:25 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections