Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployme...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployment for Remote Visual (Fiberscope/Boroscope/Videoscope), Qty: 1 in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746782 | Ref ID: 128506338).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployment for Remote Visual (Fiberscope/Boroscope/Videoscope), Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployment for Remote Visual (Fiberscope/Boroscope/Videoscope), Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployment for Remote Visual (Fiberscope/Boroscope/Videoscope), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128506338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746782

Tender Value: ₹ 1200614

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 200143995 Deployment for Remote Visual (Fiberscope/Boroscope/Videoscope) inspection agency for 2 years at NTPC Solapur
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-10-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections