Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operati...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management of P, Qty: 5 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604383 | Ref ID: 127273018). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31442946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 628859.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management of P, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management of P, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management of P, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127273018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604383

Tender Value: ₹ 31442946

Tender EMD: ₹ 628859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 1) Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management of Pressurised Water yard Hydrant System (PWYHS) inclusive of Automatic Sprinkler system and Fire Alarm Public Alert Detection System (APADS) at Admin bu.., Custom Bid for Services - 2) Total Gas Flooding System (FS 125) at PMC located at Administration Building JNPA, Custom Bid for Services - 3) Pressurized Water Yard Hydrant System (PWYHS) inclusive of Automatic Sprinkler system and Fire Alarm Public Alert Detection System (APADS) at Port Guest House No1 JNPA, Custom Bid for Services - 4) Pressurized Water Yard Hydrant System (PWYHS) inclusive of and Fire Alarm Public Alert Detection System (APADS) at Port Guest House No 2 JNPA, Custom Bid for Services - 5) Pressurized Water Yard Hydrant System (PWYHS) inclusive of Fire Alarm Public Alert Detection System (APADS) at APEC Training Centre of JNPA
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 25-08-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 628859

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections