Tender for Corrigendum: Custom Bid For: Apollo Make Addressable Mult...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Custom Bid For: Apollo Make Addressable Multi Sensor Detectors Discovery Series, Bid Item No. 1, Cus, Qty: 350 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671304 | Ref ID: 145930510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6897.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Custom Bid For: Apollo Make Addressable Multi Sensor Detectors Discovery Series, Bid Item No. 1, Cus, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145930510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6897

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for: Apollo make Addressable multi sensor detectors Discovery series, Bid Item No. 1, Custom Bid for: Apollo make Optical Type addressable Smoke Detector of XP95 series, Bid Item No. 2, Custom Bid for: Apollo make XP 95 series ZONE MONITOR, Bid Item No. 3
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 26-06-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6897

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections