Tender for Corrigendum: Cushion Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cushion Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716133 | Ref ID: 144998399).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Cushion Rubber Pad, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144998399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cushion Rubber Pad
BOQ Title: Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Cushion Rubber Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-06-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Ball, High End Desktop Computer, Squash Ball, Solid carbide end mill, Shooting Ball, End Suction Pump, Plastic Play Balls for Kids (V3), Wooden Podium, Pool Ball set, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455 Searched String: REAR WHEEL BEARING (32213) W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections