Tender for Corrigendum: Cuscus speculum large 110X27 30mm, Qty: 5 Pi...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cuscus speculum large 110X27 30mm, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843413 | Ref ID: 147597997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Curette Surgical Dissectors Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Curette Surgical Dissectors Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cuscus speculum large 110X27 30mm, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cuscus speculum large 110X27 30mm
BOQ Title: General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Curette Surgical Dissectors Surgical Forceps
BOQ Title: General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Curette Surgical Dissectors Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Cuscus speculum large 110X27 30mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7500
BOQ Title: GENERAL SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: 1, Hydroxynaphthol Blue Searched String: Mouth Gag Denhardt 4point7 inch General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Surgical Elevators, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Bits, CPVC Ball Valve, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Grinding Wheel (V2), General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Cordless Brushless Impact Wre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections