Tender for Corrigendum: Cup Biopsy Forceps, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cup Biopsy Forceps, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6698661 | Ref ID: 128509697).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Disposable Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Disposable Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cup Biopsy Forceps, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128509697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6698661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Surgical Disposable Items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2)
Item Title: Cup Biopsy Forceps
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL DISPOSABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Searched String: URETERIC CATHETER OPEN END 6FR 70CM Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Pigtail Drainage Catheter (V2), PVC gitti, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: DJ STENT 4F 26CM File/Folder (V3), Biliary Stents (V2), Crepe Bandage (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections