Tender for Corrigendum: Cucumber, Item description is as per specifi...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cucumber, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 550 Per kg, (BOQ Item #77) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380693 | Ref ID: 139554126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84120.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Golaghat Mess Tender, T ea Leaf (चाय प ी) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Golaghat Mess Tender, T ea Leaf (चाय प ी) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Cucumber, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 550 Per kg, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139554126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description is as per specification document
BOQ Title: Golaghat Mess Tender, T ea Leaf (चाय प ी)
BOQ Title: Golaghat Mess Tender, T ea Leaf (चाय प ी)
Item Title: Cucumber
Item Quantity: 550
Unit of Measure: Per kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-03-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84120
BOQ Title: Golaghat Mess Tender
GeMARPTS Searched: Instant tea, Dry Ginger-IS:1908, Ginger from Lower Dibang Valley - ODOP Searched String: Green Chilli Chilli Sauce, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Chilli from Tawang - ODOP, Chilli from Dhubri - ODOP, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Chilli from Begusarai - ODOP, Portable Power Generators, FP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections