Tender for Corrigendum: Ctg Machine, As per Scope of work Technical ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ctg Machine, As per Scope of work Technical Specifications, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784574 | Ref ID: 130578859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments Balodabazaar, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments Balodabazaar, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ctg Machine, As per Scope of work Technical Specifications, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130578859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 234000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Scope of work Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments Balodabazaar, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments Balodabazaar, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
Item Title: Ctg Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 234000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS BALODABAZAAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Beds (V3) Searched String: ANAESTHESIA WORK STATION Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Modular Work Stations (V3), Epidural Anaesthesia Kit, Anaesthesia Machine (V2), Multi Station Gym (V3), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Digital Forensic Workstation, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections