Tender for Corrigendum: Ct040504000000208, TURNBUCKLE HDG M22 As per...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ct040504000000208, TURNBUCKLE HDG M22 As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #76) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835630 | Ref ID: 148024350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Lifting Tools Tackles, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Polyester Round Sli... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Lifting Tools Tackles, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Polyester Round Sli... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ct040504000000208, TURNBUCKLE HDG M22 As per techincal specifications and ATC Document, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TURNBUCKLE HDG M22 As per techincal specifications and ATC Document
BOQ Title: Supply of Lifting Tools Tackles, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Polyester Round Sli...
BOQ Title: Supply of Lifting Tools Tackles, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Polyester Round Sli...
Item Title: Ct040504000000208
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156
BOQ Title: Supply of Lifting Tools Tackles
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections