Tender for Corrigendum: Ct Injection System, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ct Injection System, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325777 | Ref ID: 138882801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CT Scan Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CT Scan Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Ct Injection System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138882801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CT Injection System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-03-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
GeMARPTS Searched: PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, SPECT CT, CT Scan Machine, CT Analyzer as per Powergrid Specifications, Instrument Transformer - CT as per IS 2705, Primary and Secondary Injection Test Kit fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections